Get 15% Flat Discount On All Product

Cutting

Use Coupon Code: KZM200

Rosemary Oil 100% Pure Natural & Undiluted Oil

  • Product Code: BKPO51
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $ 4.43


Available Options (Aluminum bottle start from 100ml to 1000ML)



Order On WhatsApp: +91-9899079508

ROSEMARY OIL

BOTANICAL NAME- ROSMARINUS OFFICIANALIS

COMMON NAME- POLAR PLANT, COMPASS- WEED, COMPASS PLANT, INCENSIER

PARTS USED- LEAVES, TOPS, FLOWERS

Rosemary is the most commonly used herb in the world as its fragrance is known to whole world. It is used for enhancing the flavour of the food and for medicinal purposes as it helps in curing several serious diseases.

HARVESTING INFORMATION

Rosemary has straight evergreen leaves which are about one inch in length and the colour of the leaf is dark green. There are also other varieties of the rosemary plant leaf which has silver and golden strip. But only the green leaves of the rosemary plant can be used for medicinal purpose.

Rosemary is cultivated by cutting the seed layers and separating the roots. The seeds are sown in warm climatic conditions where seeds can receive plenty of sunshine. Cutting of the plantation begins in the month of august as by that time the plant grows about 6 inches in length. Rosemary plant is planted at the borderto get shade and its most of the length remains under the ground. After this the root is transplanted to its permanent quarters in the autumn season. The layering of the plant is done in summers by nailing the branches under the sandy soil. Best conditions for the cultivation of rosemary is the place where it can get adequate light, as sheltered area is not suitable for its growth. Plants grown directly from the seeds are said to be the finest variety.

EXTRACTION PROCESS

The leaves, tops and flowers of the rosemary plant are used for the extraction process. The rosemary oil is extracted by the process of steam distillation technique. The processed oil after the distillation method has strong, minty, herbaceous scent with a balsamic undertone.

COMMANLY KNOWN BENEFITS

Rosemary is considered as a magical herb as there is hardly any other herb than the rosemary which can effectively cure so many diseases and disorders. Rosemary oil can be used for the treatment of acne and many other skin problems because of its medicinal properties. It is also used in hair care products as it treats the problem of greasy hair by controlling the oiliness of the body. It is also helpful in the treatment of dandruff, hair fall, premature baldness and many other similar hair problems. Its use is also effective in treating headaches, general weakness and feeling of fatigue.

Regular use of rosemary oil for massage helps in stimulating mind and body by providing calm and peace. Problems of memory loss can be reduced by the use of this oil as it helps in improving the memory.

It is also used in vapour therapy for treating conditions like cold, cough, whooping cough etc. it can also be used as tonic for liver, heart and gall bladder.

Regular use rosemary oil helps in improving the digestion by enhancing the digestive juices. As it helps in secretion of bile which helps in digestion of food and it also helps in better liver function. Hangovers can be treated by the use of this oil. Many people use rosemary oil as an insect repellent because of its strong aroma.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Related Products

Shipping

SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS

We Ship all over the Globe! Shipping Charges are added at Checkout. Order will arrive in 6-8 days All over India.

Day

15 DAYS RETURN

Customer must need to remember that they should return the purchased item within 15 days of their purchase.

Service

AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE

Monday to Saturday (9am to 7pm)
+91 – 9873131152, +91 – 9873231523
What’sApp: +91 – 9873231523

Our Satisfied Business Partners (Cash on Delivery Available)

Track Order