Get 15% Flat Discount On All Product

Cutting

Use Coupon Code: KZM200

Apricot Oil 100% Pure Natural & Undiluted Oil

  • Product Code: BKPO84
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $ 5.81


Available Options (Aluminum bottle start from 100ml to 1000ML)



Order On WhatsApp: +91-9899079508

APRICOTS

Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca

Family Name: Rosaceae

Common Name: Apricot

Part Used: Kernels

Apricot oil is commonly used in cosmetic industries for cosmetics and personal care products. It also helps in balancing the nervous system, improving the physical harmony and increasing the energy of our body.

HARVESTING INFORMATION

Continental climate is favourable for the growth of apricot and is grown in Mediterraneanregion. It is mainly grown in Persia, Armenia, Australia, Iran, China and Japan.

Apricots are yielded in summer season as it’s a summer fruit. Apricots are ripening when it turns yellow in colour; it takes almost three weeks for apricot to ripen.

Apricot was first introduced by romans to Europe in the 70 B.C and it is being cultivated from the pre historic period. Apricot oil was also used for treating tumours,ulcers, and swellings in England in 17th century.

EXTRACTION PROCESS

Apricot oil is light in colour and has a spicy nutty fragrance as the apricot kernels from which the oil is extracted are first refined and cold pressed.

COMMONLY KNOWN BENEFITS

SKIN NUTRITION

Its usage keeps the skin healthy as it is extremely rich in oleic acid and vitamin E. It also provides admirable facial massage as it moisturises, nourishes and revitalises the skin. Regular application of apricot oil keeps the skin hydrated, delicate and sensitive.

SKIN CARE

Skin problems like itching, eczema, psoriasis can be treated by applying apricot oil. It also has restorative ability so it is added to skin care and lip care products.

CARRIER OIL

As apricot oil mixes well with essential oils like chamomile, rose, lilac and jasmine they form very mild and fragrant massage oil. And this apricot oil is used in aromatherapy and massages.

HEALING SICKNESS

British’s used the apricot oil for treatment of ulcer and respiratory problems like bronchitis. By consuming it apricot oil helps in healing constipation. It also gives relief from ear aches by applying a few drops.

COSMETIC USE

It is a valuable ingredient of many personal care items and cosmetics such as shampoos, conditioners and ointments.

FOOD USE

Moderate quantity of this oil can be used in the preparation of salad and other food itemsas essential fatty acids in high quantities act as dietary supplement for good health.

PREVENTION OF DISEASE

Many diseases can be prevented and treated with the use of apricot oil such as asthma.

The apricot oil has many beneficial properties few of which is why it is used in cosmetics and skin care products to keep the skin smooth, supple, moisturised as it has hydrating property. And the method by which the oil is extracted from the kernel i.e. the cold pressing technique helps in retaining the best nutritional value. And with its high absorbability it is best used as base for facial massage and aromatherapy.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Related Products

Shipping

SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS

We Ship all over the Globe! Shipping Charges are added at Checkout. Order will arrive in 6-8 days All over India.

Day

15 DAYS RETURN

Customer must need to remember that they should return the purchased item within 15 days of their purchase.

Service

AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE

Monday to Saturday (9am to 7pm)
+91–9873131152, +91–9873231523
What’sApp: +91–9873231523

Our Satisfied Business Partners (Cash on Delivery Available)

Track Order