Get 15% Flat Discount On All Product

Cutting

Use Coupon Code: KZM200

Spikenard Oil 100% Pure Natural & Undiluted Oil

  • Product Code: BKPO102
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $ 8.24


Available Options (Aluminum bottle start from 100ml to 1000ML)



Order On WhatsApp: +91-9899079508

SPIKENARD OIL

BOTANICAL NAME: NARDASTACHUS JATAMANSI

PARTS USED: ROOTS

LARGEST PRODUCING COUNTRIES: NEPAL, USA

Spikenard essential oil has high aromatic properties. In fact it has been one of the most potent ingredients in the development of perfume industry. It has been in use in Indian perfume industry for years. This is one of the most historical oil. Its usage has been mentioned in the biblical times, it is said that it was used by Mary of Bethany to anoint Jesus' feet before the last supper. This beneficial herb acts as a tonic for skin. It is extremely beneficial in relaxing and soothing the skin.

HARVESTING INFORMATION

This plant is a native to the Eastern United States for its healing and other benefits. It is been used by the American tribes. It helps in keeping the fleas away as it scents an earthy aroma. This plant is a native to USA but also produced in the country of Nepal. Today Nepal is the largest producer of spikenard in the world.

It was used to anoint the feet of Jesus by Mary of Bethany during the last supper. Apart from this it also has many other references such as it was one of the eleven herbs that were burned at the holy temple; this herb has also been mentioned in the Song of Solomon.

EXTRACTION PROCESS

Steam distillation process is used in the extraction of the oil. Roots are the part which is used in the extraction process. It has a bit similar aroma to that of Valerian oil. It has a heavy and sweet aroma.

COMMONLY KNOWN BENEFITS

Today it is used in the treatment of many diseases and disorders. It is widely used in the treatment of heart and nervous system. Conditions like nausea, constipation and colic can be treated by using this oil as it has many digestive properties. Spikenard oil helps in improving the blood flow throughout the body and hence helps in the treatment of menstrual cramps, varicose veins and haemorrhoids.

It was used as anointing oil for meditation by the Egyptians and is considered as the spiritual oil. This oil helps in creating balance between body and the mind by releasing tension and pent emotions. Thus this oil helps in well mental being of a person.

This oil is beneficial in healing internal wounds, bruises and pains because it has antiseptic properties and this fact is confirmed by the experienced herbalists. This oil is extremely beneficial in the treatment of conditions like syphilis, muscular pains, cough, cold and breathing problems. It also helps in providing relief against itching and similar problems.

There are many health benefits related to the use of this oil. Its inherent qualities are such as antibacterial, laxative, sedative and anti-inflammatory. This oil has an earthy fragrance and soil like smell which helps in calming down the mind. Due to of its wonderful aromatic quality it is used in aromatherapy sessions. It is also used for skin care and female reproductive organs.

Inflammations related to digestive, nervous or respiratory system can be cured by using this beneficial oil.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Related Products

Shipping

SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS

We Ship all over the Globe! Shipping Charges are added at Checkout. Order will arrive in 6-8 days All over India.

Day

15 DAYS RETURN

Customer must need to remember that they should return the purchased item within 15 days of their purchase.

Service

AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE

Monday to Saturday (9am to 7pm)
+91–9873131152, +91–9873231523
What’sApp: +91–9873231523

Our Satisfied Business Partners (Cash on Delivery Available)

Track Order