Origin: This water has been originated in India.
Natural process of extraction is adopted to obtain kewra water from the pandanus flowers.
Traditional process of extraction helps in retaining all of the beneficial properties of this water. No alcohol is used in the preparation of this water due to which it is highly demandable around the world.
1. It is widely used around the world to enhance the taste of the product effectively, so it also acts as a flavouring agent.
2. The aroma and amazing aroma of this water is little bit similar to the aroma of the rose water.
3. Aroma of the kewra water has captivating impact on the mind of the person due to which it is also used in the aromatherapy sessions.
4. Kewra water is used extensively in the formulation of cosmetic products as it is of skin friendly nature and helps to cure various skin related disorders.
5. Kewra water is loaded with so many beneficial and therapeutic properties.
6. It is also considered as a skin toner as it also helps in toning the skin effectively.
7. The application of this water removes the dead cells of the skin and makes your skin glowing and smooth.
8. Kewra water is also used in the tobacco industry to provide taste to the tobacco based products.
9. It is also used in the perfumery industry extensively.
Process of extraction
Traditional and organic process of extraction is adopted to obtain kewra water from the pandanus flower. This process of extraction helps in retaining all of the beneficial and therapeutic properties of this water. The pure water of kewra is transparent and has deep and enchanting fragrance.
1. Due to its therapeutic and aromatic properties, this kewra water is widely used around the world for varieties of purposes.
2. No alcohol or any harmful preservatives are used in the formulation of this water. Only natural elements are used in the preparation of this water.
3. Redness of the skin can be eliminated with the proper application of the kewra water.
4. It also helps in removing the dead cells of your skin and works effectively to make your skin more glowing and smooth.
5. During the preparation of various sweet dishes kewra water is used extensively as the aroma and essence of this water helps to enhance the flavour and taste of the dishes.
6. It is also used extensively in the tobacco industry as it helps in enhancing the taste of the products effectively.
7. Kewra water is also used in the aromatherapy sessions to heal various health related disorders.
8. Kewra water blends well with sandalwood oil due to which it has amazing and sweet aroma.
9. Kewra water is used extensively in the formulation of various cosmetic products such as lotions, creams etc. as the skin friendly nature of this water helps in providing great benefits to your skin.
10. Kewra water is used extensively in the perfumery industry for the formulation of various natural and exotic perfumes.
11. In the preparation of various others scented products such as scented candles, room freshener, incense sticks kewra water is used extensively.
Kazima perfumes provide kewra water 200ml bottle at reasonable price. To buy this product you can easily visit to the official website of the kazima perfumes.